56
Lincoln to Horncastle

To begin viewing your timetable expand a direciton below.

Lincoln to Horncastle

Selected day:
56
Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay L Central Bus Station
06:00
Lincoln Wragby Road
adj Winnowsty Lane
06:04
Lincoln Greetwell Road
adj Limelands
06:05
Lincoln Greetwell Road
adj Ancaster Avenue
06:05
Lincoln Greetwell Road
o/s HM Prison
06:06
Tower Estate Greetwell Road
adj Lime Kiln Way
06:07
Tower Estate Greetwell Road
adj JTF Store
06:07
Tower Estate Outer Circle Road
adj Ford Garage
06:07
Lincoln Outer Circle Road
adj Bishops Road
06:07
Lincoln Outer Circle Road
adj Deacon Road
06:08
Glebe Park Wragby Road
opp Dunhelm
06:08
Glebe Park Bunkers Hill
opp Hawthorn Road
06:09
North Greetwell Wragby Road East
o/s Service Station
06:10
North Greetwell Wragby Road East
adj Lodge Lane
06:11
North Greetwell Wragby Road East
opp Kennel Lane
06:12
Sudbrooke Wragby Road East
opp Cherry Tree Cafe
06:13
Sudbrooke Wragby Road East
adj Lodge Entrance
06:14
Langworth Station Road
opp Station Road Garage
06:15
Langworth Station Road
opp Memorial Hall
06:16
Langworth Main Road
adj Scothern Lane
06:16
Langworth Main Road
adj The Old School House
06:17
Bullington A158
opp Layby
06:20
Rand A158
adj Village Lane End
06:20
Wragby A158
opp Co-op Store
06:23
Wragby Horncastle Road
adj Bridle Way
06:26
Langton by Wragby A158
opp Letter Box
06:28
Hatton A158
adj The Forge
06:30
Hatton A158
opp Midge Inn
06:31
Minting A158
opp Minting Lane End
06:32
Baumber A158
opp Red Lion PH
06:36
Edlington A158
opp Village Lane End
06:39
Horncastle Lincoln Road
adj Accommodation Road
06:40
Horncastle Lincoln Road
adj Elson Way
06:40
Horncastle Lincoln Road
opp Mountview Garage
06:40
Horncastle High Street
adj Interchange Shelter
06:41

Horncastle to Lincoln

Selected day:
56
Horncastle High Street
adj Interchange Shelter
06:50
Horncastle Lincoln Road
adj Mountview Garage
06:52
Horncastle Lincoln Road
opp Accommodation Road
06:52
Edlington A158
adj Village Lane End
06:55
Baumber A158
opp West Lane
06:58
Minting A158
adj Minting Lane End
07:02
Hatton A158
adj Midge Inn
07:03
Hatton A158
opp Cross Roads Farm
07:04
Langton by Wragby A158
adj Rising Sun Farm
07:05
Langton by Wragby A158
adj Letter Box
07:06
Wragby Horncastle Road
opp Bridle Way
07:09
Wragby A158
adj Co-op Store
07:11
Rand A158
opp Village Lane End
07:13
Bullington A158
adj Layby
07:15
Langworth Main Road
opp The Old School House
07:17
Langworth Station Road
opp Scothern Lane
07:18
Langworth Station Road
adj Memorial Hall
07:18
Langworth Station Road
adj Station Road Garage
07:19
Sudbrooke Wragby Road East
opp Lodge Entrance
07:20
Sudbrooke Wragby Road East
adj Cherry Tree Cafe
07:21
North Greetwell Wragby Road East
opp Lodge Lane
07:23
North Greetwell Wragby Road East
SW-bound Westfield Drv
07:23
North Greetwell Wragby Road East
opp Service Station
07:25
Glebe Park Bunkers Hill
adj Hawthorn Road
07:25
Glebe Park Wragby Road
adj Dunhelm
07:26
Lincoln Outer Circle Road
opp Deacon Road
07:26
Lincoln Outer Circle Road
opp Bishops Road
07:26
Tower Estate Greetwell Road
opp Lime Kiln Way
07:28
Lincoln Greetwell Road
opp HM Prison
07:28
Lincoln Greetwell Road
opp Ancaster Avenue
07:29
Lincoln Greetwell Road
adj St Anne's Road
07:30
Lincoln Wragby Road
opp Winnowsty Lane
07:32
Lincoln Magpie Square
adj Telephone Exchange
07:36
Lincoln Pelham Street
o/s Siemens
07:37
Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay L Central Bus Station
07:38

Operated by Stagecoach.

Always check with the bus operator on the day of travel. Lincoln Bus cannot make guarantees and is not responsible for any errors on this timetable. This page is to be used as a guide only.