47 Newark

Go back to timetables

outbound

Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay N Central Bus Station
08:50 BH 11:50 BH 15:05 BH
Lincoln Pelham Street
opp Siemens
08:52 BH 11:52 BH 15:07 BH
Lincoln East West Link Road
W-bound East West Link Road
08:53 BH 11:53 BH 15:08 BH
Lincoln St Mark Street
o/s Debenhams
08:53 BH 11:53 BH 15:08 BH
Lincoln Ropewalk
adj Toys R Us
08:54 BH 11:54 BH 15:09 BH
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Morrisons
08:56 BH 11:56 BH 15:11 BH
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Valentine Retail Park
08:59 BH 12:00 BH 15:15 BH
Boultham Moor Tritton Road
opp Sainsburys
09:02 BH 12:03 BH 15:18 BH
North Hykeham Newark Road
opp Wetherby Crescent
09:02 BH 12:03 BH 15:18 BH
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Rowan Road
09:02 BH 12:04 BH 15:19 BH
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Chatsworth Drive
09:09 BH 12:06 BH 15:24 BH
North Hykeham Newark Road
in Asda Layby
09:09 BH 12:06 BH 15:24 BH
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Asda Goods Entrance
09:10 BH 12:07 BH 15:25 BH
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Health Centre
09:10 BH 12:07 BH 15:26 BH
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Bodmin Moor Close
09:13 BH 12:12 BH 15:27 BH
North Hykeham Moor Lane
o/s Social Club
09:15 BH 12:16 BH 15:31 BH
North Hykeham Mill Lane
adj Chiltern Way
09:18 BH 12:24 BH 15:39 BH
South Hykeham Long Lane
opp Beck Lane
09:21 BH 12:27 BH 15:42 BH
Haddington Bridge Road
opp Bridge Farm
09:24 BH 12:30 BH 15:45 BH
Aubourn Royal Oak Lane
adj Bus Shelter
09:25 BH 12:31 BH 15:46 BH
Aubourn Bassingham Road
opp 5 Bassingham Road
09:27 BH 12:33 BH 15:48 BH
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Badgers Oak
09:27 BH 12:33 BH 15:48 BH
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Linga Lane Bus Shelter
09:29 BH 12:35 BH 15:50 BH
Bassingham Lincoln Ground
adj Recreation Ground
09:29 BH 12:35 BH 15:50 BH
Bassingham Lincoln Road
adj Primary School
09:30 BH 12:36 BH 15:51 BH
Bassingham Carlton Road
opp Bakers Lane
09:33 BH 12:38 BH 15:53 BH
Carlton le Moorland Bassingham Road
S-bound Bassingham Road
09:34 BH 12:40 BH 15:55 BH
Carlton le Moorland Church Street
adj St Mary's Church
09:34 BH 12:40 BH 15:55 BH
Carlton le Moorland Broughton Road
adj Bassingham Road
09:36 BH 12:42 BH 15:57 BH
Carlton le Moorland Marsh Lane
opp Broughton Road
09:39 BH 12:45 BH 16:00 BH
Brant Broughton Lincoln Road
adj Council Houses
09:40 BH 12:47 BH 16:00 BH
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Swan's Lane
09:42 BH 12:48 BH 16:03 BH
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Meeting House Lane
09:42 BH 12:48 BH 16:03 BH
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Broughton House College
09:43 BH 12:49 BH 16:04 BH
Brant Broughton A17
adj Stragglethorpe Lane
09:50 BH 12:56 BH 16:11 BH
Beckingham School Lane
o/s The Pack Horse Inn
09:55 BH 13:01 BH 16:16 BH
Barnby in the Willows Front Street
opp Long Lane
10:06 BH 13:11 BH 16:26 BH
Newark Barnby Road
NW-bound Barnby Road
10:06 BH 13:11 BH 16:26 BH
Newark Newton Street
S-bound Newton Street
10:07 BH 13:12 BH 16:27 BH
Newark London Road
adj Polish Cemetery
10:08 BH 13:13 BH 16:28 BH
Newark London Road
adj Winchilsea Avenue
10:08 BH 13:13 BH 16:28 BH
Newark London Road
opp Beaumond Gardens
10:09 BH 13:14 BH 16:29 BH
North Hykeham Coult Avenue
opp 25 Coult Avenue
-- BH 12:16 BH 15:31 BH
North Hykeham Clarke Road
o/s 5 Clarke Road
-- BH 12:17 BH 15:32 BH
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
opp Hawksmoor Close
-- BH 12:17 BH 15:32 BH
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
adj Hebden Moor Way
-- BH 12:17 BH 15:32 BH
North Hykeham Stonemoor Road
SW-bound Arden Moor Way Junction
-- BH 12:18 BH 15:33 BH
North Hykeham Hebden Moor Way
adj Stonemoor Road
-- BH 12:20 BH 15:35 BH
North Hykeham Moor Lane
inside North Kesteven School bus park
-- BH -- BH -- BH
Notes:
  • BH Bank Holidays Only
Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay N Central Bus Station
08:50 11:50 14:55 Sch 15:05 SH0
Lincoln Pelham Street
opp Siemens
08:52 11:52 14:57 Sch 15:07 SH0
Lincoln East West Link Road
W-bound East West Link Road
08:53 11:53 14:58 Sch 15:08 SH0
Lincoln St Mark Street
o/s Debenhams
08:53 11:53 14:58 Sch 15:08 SH0
Lincoln Ropewalk
adj Toys R Us
08:54 11:54 14:59 Sch 15:09 SH0
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Morrisons
08:56 11:56 15:01 Sch 15:11 SH0
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Valentine Retail Park
08:59 12:00 15:05 Sch 15:15 SH0
Boultham Moor Tritton Road
opp Sainsburys
09:02 12:03 15:08 Sch 15:18 SH0
North Hykeham Newark Road
opp Wetherby Crescent
09:02 12:03 15:08 Sch 15:18 SH0
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Rowan Road
09:02 12:04 15:09 Sch 15:19 SH0
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Chatsworth Drive
09:09 12:06 15:11 Sch 15:24 SH0
North Hykeham Newark Road
in Asda Layby
09:09 12:06 15:11 Sch 15:24 SH0
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Asda Goods Entrance
09:10 12:07 15:12 Sch 15:25 SH0
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Health Centre
09:10 12:07 15:24 Sch 15:26 SH0
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Bodmin Moor Close
09:13 12:12 15:27 Sch 15:27 SH0
North Hykeham Moor Lane
o/s Social Club
09:15 12:16 15:31 Sch 15:31 SH0
North Hykeham Mill Lane
adj Chiltern Way
09:18 12:24 15:39 Sch 15:39 SH0
South Hykeham Long Lane
opp Beck Lane
09:21 12:27 15:42 Sch 15:42 SH0
Haddington Bridge Road
opp Bridge Farm
09:24 12:30 15:45 Sch 15:45 SH0
Aubourn Royal Oak Lane
adj Bus Shelter
09:25 12:31 15:46 Sch 15:46 SH0
Aubourn Bassingham Road
opp 5 Bassingham Road
09:27 12:33 15:48 Sch 15:48 SH0
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Badgers Oak
09:27