162 Lincoln

To begin viewing your timetable press a direciton below.

inbound

We've hidden some bus stops.
Waddingham High Street
adj Marquis Of Granby PH
09:30
Snitterby High Street
opp Royal Oak Inn
09:30
Snitterby High Street
opp Cliff Road Crossroads
09:34
Atterby Atterby Lane
opp Letter Box
09:35
Bishop Norton Main Street
opp St Peter's Church
09:40
Glentham Bishop Norton Road
opp The Old Parsonage
09:40
Glentham High Street
opp The Crown Inn
09:41
Glentham Caenby Road
adj Methodist Church
09:44
Normanby by Spital Front Street
opp Normanby Cliff Road
09:45
Normanby by Spital Main Street
adj St Peter & St Paul's Church
09:49
Owmby by Spital Normanby Road
adj Surgery
09:49
Owmby by Spital Fen Road
adj The Paddock
09:51
Saxby Owmby Road
opp Village Lane End
09:54
Spridlington Owmby Road
adj Telephone Box
09:59
Hackthorn Hackthorn Road
opp Village Lane End
10:01
Hackthorn Main Street
opp The Grange Entrance
10:02
Hackthorn Main Street
opp War Memorial
10:10
Lincolnshire Showground A15
opp Lincolnshire Showground
10:15
Ermine West Riseholme Road
opp Ruckland Avenue
10:17
Lincoln Newport
adj Bishop Grosseteste University
10:18
Lincoln Newport
adj Broadway
10:19
Lincoln Newport
adj Radio Lincolnshire
10:21
Lincoln Northgate
opp Lincoln Hotel
10:25
Lincoln Magpie Square
adj Telephone Exchange
10:26
Lincoln Pelham Street
o/s Siemens
10:27
Notes:
Scroll left/right

outbound

We've hidden some bus stops.
Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay N Central Bus Station
13:30
Lincoln Northgate
adj Lincoln Hotel
13:31
Lincoln Newport
opp Radio Lincolnshire
13:32
Lincoln Newport
opp Broadway
13:33
Lincoln Riseholme Road
opp Thonock Close
13:34
Ermine West Riseholme Road
adj Ruckland Avenue
13:41
Lincolnshire Showground A15
adj Lincolnshire Showground
13:52
Hackthorn Main Street
adj War Memorial
13:53
Hackthorn Main Street
adj The Grange Entrance
13:55
Hackthorn Main Street
adj Hackthorn Road
14:00
Spridlington Owmby Road
opp Telephone Box
14:02
East Firsby
Demand Responsive Area
14:04
Saxby Owmby Road
adj Village Lane End
14:06
Owmby by Spital Fen Road
opp The Paddock
14:07
Owmby by Spital Normanby Road
opp Surgery
14:09
Normanby by Spital Main Street
opp St Peter & St Paul's Church
14:10
Normanby by Spital Front Street
adj Normanby Cliff Road
14:13
Glentham Caenby Road
opp Methodist Church
14:14
Glentham High Street
o/s The Crown Inn
14:14
Glentham Bishop Norton Road
adj The Old Parsonage
14:19
Bishop Norton Main Street
adj St Peter's Church
14:20
Atterby Atterby Lane
adj Letter Box
14:24
Snitterby High Street
adj Cliff Road Crossroads
14:24
Snitterby High Street
adj Royal Oak Inn
14:27
Notes:
Scroll left/right

Operated by Stagecoach.

Always check with the bus operator on the day of travel. Lincoln Bus cannot make guarantees and is not responsible for any errors on this timetable. This page is to be used as a guide only.