IC5 Lincoln City Bus Station

Go back to timetables

outbound

Coningsby Silver Street
opp Interchange Shelter
09:05
Tattershall High Street
opp The Black Horse PH
09:06
Tattershall Market Place
adj Bus Shelter
09:07
Tattershall Thorpe Road
opp Abbey Close
09:10
Tattershall Thorpe B1192
adj Blue Bell PH
09:11
Tattershall Thorpe B1192
opp North Road
09:15
Kirkstead B1192
adj Abbey Lodge Inn
09:17
Woodhall Spa Tattershall Road
opp Long Avenue
09:18
Woodhall Spa The Broadway
o/s Woodhall Spa Hotel
09:18
Woodhall Spa Witham Road
opp Came Court
09:19
Woodhall Spa Witham Road
opp Wentworth Way
09:20
Woodhall Spa Witham Road
adj Abbey Lane
09:21
Kirkstead Bridge Witham Road
opp Mill Lane
09:23
Kirkstead Bridge B1191
adj Church Road
09:23
Martin Dales Church Road
opp New Road
09:28
Martin High Street
adj Pound Road
09:28
Martin High Street
adj Jubilee Close
09:29
Martin High Street
opp Mill Lane
09:30
Martin Moor Moor Lane
opp West Grove
09:31
Martin Moor B1189
opp Westmoor Farm
09:32
Blankney Barff B1189
opp Eclipse Farm
09:37
Metheringham Station Road
opp Railway Station
09:39
Metheringham High Street
opp The Lincolnshire Poacher PH
09:40
Metheringham High Street
opp Methodist Church
09:40
Metheringham Dunston Road
adj Kings Road
09:42
Dunston Chapel Lane
opp The Terrace
09:43
Dunston Chapel Lane
adj Village Hall
09:43
Dunston Lincoln Road
SW-bound Railway Bridge
09:44
Dunston Sleaford Road
opp Lincoln Road
09:48
Nocton Old Ten Row
opp Old Ten Row
09:48
Nocton Main Street
o/s Village Hall
09:49
Nocton Potterhanworth Road
opp Nocton Hall Gates
09:53
Potterhanworth Nocton Road
adj The Park
09:54
Potterhanworth Main Road
opp War Memorial
09:59
Branston Sleaford Road
o/s 99 Sleaford Road
10:00
Branston High Street
opp Station Road
10:00
Branston Lincoln Road
o/s Branston Hall
10:01
Branston Lincoln Road
adj Park View Avenue
10:01
Branston Lincoln Road
adj Woodview Nursing Home
10:02
Branston Lincoln Road
opp Ashfield Cottage Farm
10:05
Canwick Canwick Hill
opp Heighington Road
10:06
Lincoln Canwick Road
opp Canwick Road Cemetery
10:07
Lincoln Canwick Road
adj Ripon Street
10:11
Notes:

inbound

Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay I Central Bus Station
07:50 14:20
Lincoln Pelham Street
opp Siemens
07:51 14:21
Lincoln Canwick Road
opp Ripon Street
07:53 14:23
Lincoln Canwick Road
adj Canwick Road Cemetery
07:53 14:23
Canwick Canwick Hill
adj Heighington Road
07:57 14:27
Branston Lincoln Road
adj Ashfield Cottage Farm
07:57 14:27
Branston Lincoln Road
opp Woodview Nursing Home
07:58 14:28
Branston Lincoln Road
opp Park View Avenue
07:58 14:28
Branston Lincoln Road
opp Branston Hall
08:00 14:30
Branston Sleaford Road
adj Station Road
08:00 14:30
Branston Sleaford Road
opp 99 Sleaford Road
08:02 14:35
Potterhanworth B1188
adj Village Lane End
08:04 --
Nocton Lincoln Road Nocton
adj Wellhead Lane
08:06 --
Dunston Sleaford Road
adj Lincoln Road
08:07 14:42
Dunston Lincoln Road
NE-bound Railway Bridge
08:08 14:43
Dunston Chapel Lane
opp Village Hall
08:08 14:43
Dunston Chapel Lane
adj The Terrace
08:10 14:45
Metheringham Dunston Road
opp Kings Road
08:11 14:46
Metheringham High Street
o/s Methodist Church
08:11 14:46
Metheringham High Street
o/s The Lincolnshire Poacher PH
08:13 14:48
Metheringham Station Road
adj Railway Station
08:17 14:52
Blankney Barff B1189
adj Eclipse Farm
08:17 14:52
Martin Moor B1189
adj Westmoor Farm
08:18 14:53
Martin Moor Moor Lane
adj West Grove
08:19 14:54
Martin High Street
adj Mill Lane
08:19 14:54
Martin High Street
opp Jubilee Close
08:19 14:54
Martin High Street
opp Pound Road
08:24 14:59
Martin Dales Church Road
adj New Road
08:25 15:00
Kirkstead Bridge B1191
opp Church Road
08:27 15:01
Kirkstead Bridge Witham Road
adj Mill Lane
08:28 15:02
Woodhall Spa Witham Road
opp Abbey Lane
08:29 15:02
Woodhall Spa Witham Road
adj Wentworth Way
08:31 15:03
Woodhall Spa Witham Road
adj Came Court
08:34 15:05
Woodhall Spa The Broadway
o/s Woodhall Spa Hotel
08:34 15:05
Woodhall Spa Tattershall Road
adj Long Avenue
08:36 15:06
Kirkstead B1192
opp Abbey Lodge Inn
08:41 15:10
Tattershall Thorpe B1192
adj North Road
08:43 15:11
Tattershall Thorpe B1192
opp Blue Bell PH
08:47 15:14
Tattershall Thorpe Road
adj Abbey Close
08:53 15:15
Tattershall High Street
opp The Black Horse PH
08:56 15:16
Tattershall Market Place
adj Bus Shelter
08:56 15:16
Tattershall High Street
adj Cromwell Place
08:59 15:19
Coningsby Silver Street
adj Interchange Shelter
08:59 --
Coningsby Dogdyke Road
adj Old Boston Road
08:59 --
Coningsby Dogdyke Road
o/s Cemetery
09:00 --
Coningsby Dogdyke Road
o/s Dogdyke Road
09:02 --
Dogdyke Coningsby Road
opp Belle Isle
09:04 --
Hawthorn Hill New York Road
opp Hurnbridge Road
09:05 --
Scrub Hill Dogdyke Road
E-bound Old Fen Lane
09:06 --
New York Langrick Road
adj Village Hall
09:08 --
Hundle Houses Hundlehouse Lane
adj Wildmore Park
09:09 --
Bunkers Hill Leagate Road
SE-bound Hundlehouse Lane
09:10 --
Thornton le Fen Leagate Road
opp Rookery Lane
09:13 --
Gipsey Bridge Leagate Road
adj Lindsey Way
09:15 --
Langrick Gipsy Drove
opp Ivydene House
09:19 --
Anton's Gowt Mere Booth Road
opp Telephone Box
09:21 --
Frith Bank Frith Bank
opp Tattershall Road
09:24 --
Cowbridge Frith Bank
NE-bound Paul's Bridge
09:24 --
Cowbridge Horncastle Road
opp Cowbridge Inn
09:29 --
Boston Sibsey Road
N-bound Pilgrim Hospital
09:31 --
Boston Spilsby Road
opp Mill Inn
09:32 --
Boston Spilsby Road
opp Hospital Lane
09:34 --
Boston Spilsby Road
SW-bound Bargate Bridge
09:35 --
Boston John Adams Way
adj Foster Street
09:37 --
Boston John Adams Way
adj Spayne Road
09:42 --
Potterhanworth Main Road
adj War Memorial
-- 14:35
Potterhanworth Nocton Road
opp The Park
-- 14:38
Nocton Potterhanworth Road
adj Nocton Hall Gates
-- 14:38
Nocton Main Street
opp Village Hall
-- 14:38
Nocton Old Ten Row
SW-bound Old Ten Row
-- 14:41
Notes: