IC5 Lincoln City Bus Station

To begin viewing your timetable press a direciton below.

inbound

Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay I Central Bus Station
14:00
Lincoln Greetwell Road
adj County Hospital Main Entrance
14:03
Tower Estate Greetwell Road
adj Wickes
14:10
Branston Lincoln Road
adj Ashfield Cottage Farm
14:14
Branston Lincoln Road
opp Branston Hall
14:19
Potterhanworth Main Road
adj War Memorial
14:22
Nocton Potterhanworth Road
adj Nocton Hall Gates
14:27
Dunston Chapel Lane
opp Village Hall
14:30
Metheringham High Street
o/s Methodist Church
14:32
Metheringham Station Road
adj Railway Station
14:36
Blankney Barff B1189
adj Eclipse Farm
14:38
Martin High Street
adj Mill Lane
14:44
Kirkstead Bridge Witham Road
adj Mill Lane
14:49
Woodhall Spa The Broadway
o/s Woodhall Spa Hotel
14:55
Tattershall Thorpe B1192
opp Blue Bell PH
14:58
Tattershall Market Place
adj Bus Shelter
15:03
Coningsby Silver Street
adj Interchange Shelter
15:06
Dogdyke Coningsby Road
opp Belle Isle
15:08
Hawthorn Hill New York Road
opp Hurnbridge Road
15:09
Scrub Hill Dogdyke Road
E-bound Old Fen Lane
15:10
New York Langrick Road
adj Village Hall
15:12
Hundle Houses Hundlehouse Lane
adj Wildmore Park
15:17
Gipsey Bridge Leagate Road
adj Lindsey Way
15:19
Langrick Gipsy Drove
opp Ivydene House
15:23
Anton's Gowt Mere Booth Road
opp Telephone Box
15:28
Cowbridge Horncastle Road
opp Cowbridge Inn
15:33
Boston Sibsey Road
N-bound Pilgrim Hospital
15:43
Notes:
Scroll left/right

outbound

Boston Rosegarth Street
Bay 1 Bus Station
08:00
Boston Sibsey Road
N-bound Pilgrim Hospital
08:11
Cowbridge Horncastle Road
adj Cowbridge Inn
08:14
Anton's Gowt Mere Booth Road
adj Telephone Box
08:17
Langrick Gipsy Drove
adj Ivydene House
08:19
Gipsey Bridge Leagate Road
adj Castlegate
08:24
Hundle Houses Hundlehouse Lane
opp Wildmore Park
08:26
New York Dogdyke Road
opp Methodist Church
08:28
Scrub Hill New York Road
W-bound Old Fen Lane
08:29
Hawthorn Hill New York Road
adj Hurnbridge Road
08:30
Dogdyke Coningsby Road
adj Belle Isle
08:32
Coningsby Silver Street
opp Interchange Shelter
08:35
Tattershall Market Place
adj Bus Shelter
08:39
Tattershall Thorpe B1192
opp North Road
08:47
Woodhall Spa The Broadway
o/s Woodhall Spa Hotel
08:52
Kirkstead Bridge B1191
adj Church Road
08:58
Martin High Street
opp Mill Lane
09:01
Blankney Barff B1189
opp Eclipse Farm
09:06
Metheringham Station Road
opp Railway Station
09:09
Metheringham High Street
opp Methodist Church
09:12
Dunston Chapel Lane
adj Village Hall
09:18
Nocton Potterhanworth Road
opp Nocton Hall Gates
09:23
Potterhanworth Main Road
opp War Memorial
09:29
Branston Lincoln Road
o/s Branston Hall
09:33
Branston Lincoln Road
opp Ashfield Cottage Farm
09:40
Tower Estate Greetwell Road
opp Wickes
09:43
Lincoln Greetwell Road
adj County Hospital Main Entrance
09:50
Notes:
Scroll left/right

Operated by Brylaine.

Always check with the bus operator on the day of travel. Lincoln Bus cannot make guarantees and is not responsible for any errors on this timetable. This page is to be used as a guide only.