47 Newark

Go back to timetables

outbound

Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay N Central Bus Station
08:50 11:50 15:05
Lincoln Pelham Street
opp Siemens
08:52 11:52 15:07
Lincoln East West Link Road
W-bound East West Link Road
08:53 11:53 15:08
Lincoln St Mark Street
o/s Debenhams
08:53 11:53 15:08
Lincoln Ropewalk
adj Toys R Us
08:54 11:54 15:09
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Morrisons
08:56 11:56 15:11
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Valentine Retail Park
09:00 12:00 15:15
Boultham Moor Tritton Road
opp Sainsburys
09:03 12:03 15:18
North Hykeham Newark Road
opp Wetherby Crescent
09:03 12:03 15:18
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Rowan Road
09:04 12:04 15:19
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Chatsworth Drive
09:09 12:09 15:24
North Hykeham Newark Road
in Asda Layby
09:09 12:09 15:24
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Asda Goods Entrance
09:10 12:10 15:25
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Health Centre
09:11 12:11 15:26
North Hykeham Moor Lane
inside North Kesteven School bus park
-- -- --
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Bodmin Moor Close
09:12 12:12 15:27
North Hykeham Moor Lane
o/s Social Club
09:14 12:16 15:31
North Hykeham Coult Avenue
opp 25 Coult Avenue
-- 12:16 15:31
North Hykeham Clarke Road
o/s 5 Clarke Road
-- 12:17 15:32
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
opp Hawksmoor Close
-- 12:17 15:32
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
adj Hebden Moor Way
-- 12:17 15:32
North Hykeham Stonemoor Road
SW-bound Arden Moor Way Junction
-- 12:18 15:33
North Hykeham Hebden Moor Way
adj Stonemoor Road
-- 12:20 15:35
North Hykeham Mill Lane
adj Chiltern Way
09:17 12:24 15:39
South Hykeham Long Lane
opp Beck Lane
09:20 12:27 15:42
Haddington Bridge Road
opp Bridge Farm
09:23 12:30 15:45
Aubourn Royal Oak Lane
adj Bus Shelter
09:24 12:31 15:46
Aubourn Bassingham Road
opp 5 Bassingham Road
09:26 12:33 15:48
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Badgers Oak
09:26 12:33 15:48
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Linga Lane Bus Shelter
09:28 12:35 15:50
Bassingham Lincoln Ground
adj Recreation Ground
09:28 12:35 15:50
Bassingham Lincoln Road
adj Primary School
09:29 12:36 15:51
Bassingham Carlton Road
opp Bakers Lane
09:31 12:38 15:53
Carlton le Moorland Bassingham Road
S-bound Bassingham Road
09:33 12:40 15:55
Carlton le Moorland Church Street
adj St Mary's Church
09:33 12:40 15:55
Carlton le Moorland Broughton Road
adj Bassingham Road
09:35 12:42 15:57
Carlton le Moorland Marsh Lane
opp Broughton Road
09:38 12:45 16:00
Brant Broughton Lincoln Road
adj Council Houses
09:38 12:45 16:00
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Swan's Lane
09:41 12:48 16:03
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Meeting House Lane
09:41 12:48 16:03
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Broughton House College
09:42 12:49 16:04
Brant Broughton A17
adj Stragglethorpe Lane
09:49 12:56 16:11
Beckingham School Lane
o/s The Pack Horse Inn
09:54 13:01 16:16
Barnby in the Willows Front Street
opp Long Lane
10:04 13:11 16:26
Newark Barnby Road
NW-bound Barnby Road
10:04 13:11 16:26
Newark Newton Street
S-bound Newton Street
10:05 13:12 16:27
Newark London Road
adj Polish Cemetery
10:06 13:13 16:28
Newark London Road
adj Winchilsea Avenue
10:06 13:13 16:28
Newark London Road
opp Beaumond Gardens
10:07 13:14 16:29
Notes:
Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay N Central Bus Station
08:50 11:50
Lincoln Pelham Street
opp Siemens
08:52 11:52
Lincoln East West Link Road
W-bound East West Link Road
08:53 11:53
Lincoln St Mark Street
o/s Debenhams
08:53 11:53
Lincoln Ropewalk
adj Toys R Us
08:54 11:54
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Morrisons
08:56 11:56
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Valentine Retail Park
09:00 12:00
Boultham Moor Tritton Road
opp Sainsburys
09:03 12:03
North Hykeham Newark Road
opp Wetherby Crescent
09:03 12:03
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Rowan Road
09:04 12:04
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Chatsworth Drive
09:09 12:09
North Hykeham Newark Road
in Asda Layby
09:09 12:09
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Asda Goods Entrance
09:10 12:10
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Health Centre
09:11 12:11
North Hykeham Moor Lane
inside North Kesteven School bus park
-- --
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Bodmin Moor Close
09:12 12:12
North Hykeham Moor Lane
o/s Social Club
09:14 12:16
North Hykeham Coult Avenue
opp 25 Coult Avenue
-- 12:16
North Hykeham Clarke Road
o/s 5 Clarke Road
-- 12:17
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
opp Hawksmoor Close
-- 12:17
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
adj Hebden Moor Way
-- 12:17
North Hykeham Stonemoor Road
SW-bound Arden Moor Way Junction
-- 12:18
North Hykeham Hebden Moor Way
adj Stonemoor Road
-- 12:20
North Hykeham Mill Lane
adj Chiltern Way
09:17 12:24
South Hykeham Long Lane
opp Beck Lane
09:20 12:27
Haddington Bridge Road
opp Bridge Farm
09:23 12:30
Aubourn Royal Oak Lane
adj Bus Shelter
09:24 12:31
Aubourn Bassingham Road
opp 5 Bassingham Road
09:26 12:33
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Badgers Oak
09:26 12:33
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Linga Lane Bus Shelter
09:28 12:35
Bassingham Lincoln Ground
adj Recreation Ground
09:28 12:35
Bassingham Lincoln Road
adj Primary School
09:29 12:36
Bassingham Carlton Road
opp Bakers Lane
09:31 12:38
Carlton le Moorland Bassingham Road
S-bound Bassingham Road
09:33 12:40
Carlton le Moorland Church Street
adj St Mary's Church
09:33 12:40
Carlton le Moorland Broughton Road
adj Bassingham Road
09:35 12:42
Carlton le Moorland Marsh Lane
opp Broughton Road
09:38 12:45
Brant Broughton Lincoln Road
adj Council Houses
09:38 12:45
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Swan's Lane
09:41 12:48
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Meeting House Lane
09:41 12:48
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Broughton House College
09:42 12:49
Brant Broughton A17
adj Stragglethorpe Lane
09:49 12:56
Beckingham School Lane
o/s The Pack Horse Inn
09:54 13:01
Barnby in the Willows Front Street
opp Long Lane
10:04