47 Newark

Go back to timetables

outbound

Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay N Central Bus Station
08:50 15:05
Lincoln Pelham Street
opp Siemens
08:52 15:07
Lincoln East West Link Road
W-bound East West Link Road
08:53 15:08
Lincoln St Mark Street
o/s Debenhams
08:53 15:08
Lincoln Ropewalk
adj Toys R Us
08:54 15:09
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Morrisons
08:56 15:11
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Valentine Retail Park
08:59 15:14
Boultham Moor Tritton Road
opp Sainsburys
09:02 15:17
North Hykeham Newark Road
opp Wetherby Crescent
09:02 15:17
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Rowan Road
09:02 15:17
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Chatsworth Drive
09:09 15:24
North Hykeham Newark Road
in Asda Layby
09:09 15:24
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Asda Goods Entrance
09:10 15:25
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Health Centre
09:10 15:25
North Hykeham Moor Lane
inside North Kesteven School bus park
-- --
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Bodmin Moor Close
09:13 15:28
North Hykeham Moor Lane
o/s Social Club
09:15 15:32
North Hykeham Coult Avenue
opp 25 Coult Avenue
-- 15:32
North Hykeham Clarke Road
o/s 5 Clarke Road
-- 15:33
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
opp Hawksmoor Close
-- 15:33
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
adj Hebden Moor Way
-- 15:33
North Hykeham Stonemoor Road
SW-bound Arden Moor Way Junction
-- 15:34
North Hykeham Hebden Moor Way
adj Stonemoor Road
-- 15:36
North Hykeham Mill Lane
adj Chiltern Way
09:18 15:40
South Hykeham Long Lane
opp Beck Lane
09:21 15:43
Haddington Bridge Road
opp Bridge Farm
09:24 15:46
Aubourn Royal Oak Lane
adj Bus Shelter
09:25 15:47
Aubourn Bassingham Road
opp 5 Bassingham Road
09:27 15:49
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Badgers Oak
09:27 15:49
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Linga Lane Bus Shelter
09:29 15:51
Bassingham Lincoln Ground
adj Recreation Ground
09:29 15:51
Bassingham Lincoln Road
adj Primary School
09:30 15:52
Bassingham Carlton Road
opp Bakers Lane
09:33 15:55
Carlton le Moorland Bassingham Road
S-bound Bassingham Road
09:34 15:56
Carlton le Moorland Church Street
adj St Mary's Church
09:34 15:56
Carlton le Moorland Broughton Road
adj Bassingham Road
09:36 15:58
Carlton le Moorland Marsh Lane
opp Broughton Road
09:39 16:01
Brant Broughton Lincoln Road
adj Council Houses
09:40 16:02
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Swan's Lane
09:42 16:04
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Meeting House Lane
09:42 16:04
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Broughton House College
09:43 16:05
Brant Broughton A17
adj Stragglethorpe Lane
09:50 16:12
Beckingham School Lane
o/s The Pack Horse Inn
09:55 16:17
Barnby in the Willows Front Street
opp Long Lane
10:06 16:28
Newark Barnby Road
NW-bound Barnby Road
10:06 16:28
Newark Newton Street
S-bound Newton Street
10:07 16:29
Newark London Road
adj Polish Cemetery
10:08 16:30
Newark London Road
adj Winchilsea Avenue
10:08 16:30
Newark London Road
opp Beaumond Gardens
10:09 16:31
Notes:
Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay N Central Bus Station
08:50
Lincoln Pelham Street
opp Siemens
08:52
Lincoln East West Link Road
W-bound East West Link Road
08:53
Lincoln St Mark Street
o/s Debenhams
08:53
Lincoln Ropewalk
adj Toys R Us
08:54
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Morrisons
08:56
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Valentine Retail Park
08:59
Boultham Moor Tritton Road
opp Sainsburys
09:02
North Hykeham Newark Road
opp Wetherby Crescent
09:02
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Rowan Road
09:02
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Chatsworth Drive
09:09
North Hykeham Newark Road
in Asda Layby
09:09
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Asda Goods Entrance
09:10
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Health Centre
09:10
North Hykeham Moor Lane
inside North Kesteven School bus park
--
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Bodmin Moor Close
09:13
North Hykeham Moor Lane
o/s Social Club
09:15
North Hykeham Coult Avenue
opp 25 Coult Avenue
--
North Hykeham Clarke Road
o/s 5 Clarke Road
--
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
opp Hawksmoor Close
--
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
adj Hebden Moor Way
--
North Hykeham Stonemoor Road
SW-bound Arden Moor Way Junction
--
North Hykeham Hebden Moor Way
adj Stonemoor Road
--
North Hykeham Mill Lane
adj Chiltern Way
09:18
South Hykeham Long Lane
opp Beck Lane
09:21
Haddington Bridge Road
opp Bridge Farm
09:24
Aubourn Royal Oak Lane
adj Bus Shelter
09:25
Aubourn Bassingham Road
opp 5 Bassingham Road
09:27
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Badgers Oak
09:27
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Linga Lane Bus Shelter
09:29
Bassingham Lincoln Ground
adj Recreation Ground
09:29
Bassingham Lincoln Road
adj Primary School
09:30
Bassingham Carlton Road
opp Bakers Lane
09:33
Carlton le Moorland Bassingham Road
S-bound Bassingham Road
09:34
Carlton le Moorland Church Street
adj St Mary's Church
09:34
Carlton le Moorland Broughton Road
adj Bassingham Road
09:36
Carlton le Moorland Marsh Lane
opp Broughton Road
09:39
Brant Broughton Lincoln Road
adj Council Houses
09:40
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Swan's Lane
09:42
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Meeting House Lane
09:42
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Broughton House College
09:43
Brant Broughton A17
adj Stragglethorpe Lane
09:50
Beckingham School Lane
o/s The Pack Horse Inn
09:55
Barnby in the Willows Front Street
opp Long Lane
10:06
Newark Barnby Road
NW-bound Barnby Road
10:06
Newark Newton Street
S-bound Newton Street
10:07
Newark London Road
adj Polish Cemetery
10:08
Newark London Road
adj Winchilsea Avenue
10:08
Newark London Road
opp Beaumond Gardens
10:09
Notes:
Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay N Central Bus Station
14:55 15:05
Lincoln Pelham Street
opp Siemens
14:57 15:07
Lincoln East West Link Road
W-bound East West Link Road
14:58 15:08
Lincoln St Mark Street
o/s Debenhams
14:58 15:08
Lincoln Ropewalk
adj Toys R Us
14:59 15:09
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Morrisons
15:01 15:11
Lincoln Tritton Road
opp Valentine Retail Park
15:04 15:14
Boultham Moor Tritton Road
opp Sainsburys
15:07 15:17
North Hykeham Newark Road
opp Wetherby Crescent
15:07 15:17
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Rowan Road
15:07 15:17
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Chatsworth Drive
15:14 15:24
North Hykeham Newark Road
in Asda Layby
15:14 15:24
North Hykeham Newark Road
adj Asda Goods Entrance
15:15 15:25
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Health Centre
15:27 15:25
North Hykeham Moor Lane
inside North Kesteven School bus park
15:29 --
North Hykeham Moor Lane
opp Bodmin Moor Close
15:30 15:28
North Hykeham Moor Lane
o/s Social Club
15:34 15:32
North Hykeham Coult Avenue
opp 25 Coult Avenue
15:34 15:32
North Hykeham Clarke Road
o/s 5 Clarke Road
15:35 15:33
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
opp Hawksmoor Close
15:35 15:33
North Hykeham Mill Moor Way
adj Hebden Moor Way
15:35 15:33
North Hykeham Stonemoor Road
SW-bound Arden Moor Way Junction
15:36 15:34
North Hykeham Hebden Moor Way
adj Stonemoor Road
15:38 15:36
North Hykeham Mill Lane
adj Chiltern Way
15:42 15:40
South Hykeham Long Lane
opp Beck Lane
15:45 15:43
Haddington Bridge Road
opp Bridge Farm
15:48 15:46
Aubourn Royal Oak Lane
adj Bus Shelter
15:49 15:47
Aubourn Bassingham Road
opp 5 Bassingham Road
15:51 15:49
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Badgers Oak
15:51 15:49
Bassingham Lincoln Road
opp Linga Lane Bus Shelter
15:53 15:51
Bassingham Lincoln Ground
adj Recreation Ground
15:53 15:51
Bassingham Lincoln Road
adj Primary School
15:54 15:52
Bassingham Carlton Road
opp Bakers Lane
15:57 15:55
Carlton le Moorland Bassingham Road
S-bound Bassingham Road
15:58 15:56
Carlton le Moorland Church Street
adj St Mary's Church
15:58 15:56
Carlton le Moorland Broughton Road
adj Bassingham Road
16:00 15:58
Carlton le Moorland Marsh Lane
opp Broughton Road
16:03 16:01
Brant Broughton Lincoln Road
adj Council Houses
16:04 16:02
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Swan's Lane
16:06 16:04
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Meeting House Lane
16:06 16:04
Brant Broughton High Street
opp Broughton House College
16:07 16:05
Brant Broughton A17
adj Stragglethorpe Lane
16:14