457 Horncastle

To begin viewing your timetable press a direciton below.

outbound

Lincoln Oxford Street
Bay N Central Bus Station
14:30
Lincoln Wragby Road
adj Winnowsty Lane
14:31
Lincoln Greetwell Road
adj Limelands
14:31
Lincoln Greetwell Road
adj Ancaster Avenue
14:33
Lincoln Greetwell Road
o/s HM Prison
14:33
Tower Estate Greetwell Road
adj Lime Kiln Way
14:34
Tower Estate Greetwell Road
adj JTF Store
14:34
Tower Estate Greetwell Road
adj Wickes
14:36
Greetwell Greetwell Road
adj Stoneleigh House
14:38
Cherry Willingham Fiskerton Road East
adj Church Lane (South End)
14:38
Cherry Willingham Fiskerton Road East
adj Lady Meers Road
14:39
Fiskerton Lincoln Road
adj Plough Lane
14:39
Fiskerton High Street
opp St Clements Church
14:40
Fiskerton Ferry Road
adj The Crescent
14:40
Fiskerton Ferry Road
adj Corn Close
14:41
Fiskerton Ferry Road
opp Tanya Knitwear Factory
14:42
Fiskerton Ferry Road
opp Corn Close
14:42
Fiskerton Ferry Road
opp The Crescent
14:42
Fiskerton Chapel Road
opp The Close
14:43
Fiskerton Chapel Road
opp High Meadows
14:45
Reepham Fiskerton Road
adj Meadow Close
14:45
Reepham Station Road
opp Laburnum Court
14:46
Reepham High Street
adj Mellows Close
14:52
Sudbrooke Wragby Road East
opp Cherry Tree Cafe
14:52
Sudbrooke Wragby Road East
adj Lodge Entrance
14:54
Langworth Station Road
opp Station Road Garage
14:54
Langworth Station Road
opp Memorial Hall
14:55
Langworth Main Road
adj Scothern Lane
14:55
Langworth Main Road
adj The Old School House
14:57
Bullington A158
opp Layby
14:59
Rand A158
adj Village Lane End
15:02
Wragby A158
adj Holmes Way
15:03
Wragby Horncastle Road
adj Bridle Way
15:05
Langton by Wragby A158
opp Letter Box
15:07
Hatton A158
adj The Forge
15:07
Hatton A158
opp Midge Inn
15:09
Minting A158
opp Minting Lane End
15:13
Baumber A158
opp Red Lion PH
15:15
Edlington A158
opp Village Lane End
15:17
Horncastle Lincoln Road
adj Accommodation Road
15:17
Horncastle Lincoln Road
adj Elson Way
15:18
Horncastle Lincoln Road
opp Mountview Garage
15:18

--
Notes:
Scroll left/right

inbound

Horncastle High Street
adj Interchange Shelter
09:00
Horncastle Lincoln Road
adj Mountview Garage
09:00
Horncastle Lincoln Road
opp Accommodation Road
09:02
Edlington A158
adj Village Lane End
09:05
Baumber A158
opp West Lane
09:07
Minting A158
adj Minting Lane End
09:09
Hatton A158
adj Midge Inn
09:10
Hatton A158
opp Cross Roads Farm
09:12
Langton by Wragby A158
adj Rising Sun Farm
09:13
Langton by Wragby A158
adj Letter Box
09:15
Wragby Horncastle Road
opp Bridle Way
09:16
Wragby A158
opp Holmes Way
09:18
Rand A158
opp Village Lane End
09:20
Bullington A158
adj Layby
09:22
Langworth Main Road
opp The Old School House
09:23
Langworth Station Road
opp Scothern Lane
09:23
Langworth Station Road
adj Memorial Hall
09:24
Langworth Station Road
adj Station Road Garage
09:25
Sudbrooke Wragby Road East
opp Lodge Entrance
09:25
Sudbrooke Wragby Road East
adj Cherry Tree Cafe
09:30
Reepham High Street
opp Kennel Lane
09:32
Cherry Willingham Croft Lane
opp The Priory Pembroke Academy
09:33
Cherry Willingham Croft Lane
adj The Parade
09:33
Cherry Willingham High Street
adj Church Lane (North End)
09:33
Cherry Willingham High Street
opp Green Lane
09:34
Cherry Willingham Waterford Lane
adj Elm Avenue
09:34
Cherry Willingham Waterford Lane
adj Waterford Lane
09:34
Cherry Willingham Waterford Lane
S-bound Fiskerton Road
09:36
Greetwell Greetwell Road
opp Stoneleigh House
09:38
Tower Estate Greetwell Road
opp Wickes
09:38
Tower Estate Greetwell Road
opp Lime Kiln Way
09:38
Lincoln Greetwell Road
opp HM Prison
09:38
Lincoln Greetwell Road
opp Ancaster Avenue
09:39
Lincoln Greetwell Road
adj St Anne's Road
09:40
Lincoln Wragby Road
opp Winnowsty Lane
09:44
Lincoln Magpie Square
adj Telephone Exchange
09:45
Lincoln Pelham Street
o/s Siemens
09:48
Notes:
Scroll left/right

Operated by PC Coaches.

Always check with the bus operator on the day of travel. Lincoln Bus cannot make guarantees and is not responsible for any errors on this timetable. This page is to be used as a guide only.